The 2019 Elected Board of Elders:

Chair................................. .Kevin Smith

Vice Chair …………….. Alvin Green

Secretary ............................Gina Elock

Treasurer............................Evelyn Campeau

Finance Chair.....................Roger Antoniuk

Ministry & Personnel.......  Bev Cameron

Christian Education ......... vacant

Pastoral Care...…………     Janine Hebert

Property.............................. Jeff Katerynch

Worship.............................. Jacki Kunec

Presbytery Rep ................   vacant

Camp Whitney Rep ..........   vacant

Cemetery Chair ..............    Gordon Hanna

U.C.W. Representative  …..Sharon Hebert

Member-at-Large .........  .    Pat Wood

                                .........     

                                           

 The elected Board of Trustees is:

Chair -

Members - Roger Antoniuk

                   Roy Doonanco

                   Russell McAllister               

                    

Staff:

Minister - Rev. Stephen Sparks

Janitor - Heather Lecky

Organist - Ann Bataillard

Secretary -  Mereline Griffith

 

 OTHER:

Library -

Food Bank - Jeanette Poulin

Photo Albums - Jean Antoniuk

 

2019 Church Board Committee Members:

Finance Committee: 

             Roger Antoniuk

             Susan Smith

              Bob Tomm

              Gina Elock

              

Ministry & Personnel Committee:

               Bev Cameron

               Bob McRae

               Roger Antoniuk

               Susan Smith 

Pastoral Care Committee: 

                Janine Hebert 

                Pat Wood

                Doris Ulanicki

 Worship Committee:

                Jacki Kunec

                Ann Bataillard

                Michelle Green 

 

Committee/Societies:

U.C.W.  Executive:

     President - Rita Normand

     Treasurer - Bernice Bruce

     Secretary -  Olive Martin

Moose Lake Fellowship Camp Society:

     Chair - Michelle Green

     Treasurer - Roger Antoniuk

Duclos Hospital Society:

     Chair - Bim Bowers